You will be informed of the fees applied on the screen, and you will be confirmed by email, too.

In card payments, your card is charged for the order amount you confirmed by the creation of your purchase order. All the fees & applied currencies are included in the summary page after you input your card information. It is shared before the 3D approval page where you give the authorization.

You may find general information and guidance on fees in articles 4.11, 4.12 & 4.13 of terms & conditions.

EXT-PRD012-V002-TK

Did this answer your question?